KI Qualified Teachers

 

Name Post Highest Qualification (Professional)
Rupa Chauhan Head of school M.A (English), M.Sc. Zoology, B.Ed., B.Sc. (Home Science Honors specialzation in child development), Computer Science
Ramanjit Kaur Khinda Academic Coordinator B.Ed.(Social Studies & English), MBA, MA (Pol Science), BA (Honors)
Geet Anjali TGT  M.A (History), B.Ed., Masters in Applied Psychology, Bachelors in Psychology (Honors)
Ruchica Bhagat TGT B.Ed. (Mathematics, Physical Science), MCM, B. Sc. (H) Mathematics
Rachna Malhotra TGT B.Ed., MA (Hindi), BA (Hindi Honors)
Jyotsna Suri TGT PG Diploma (English), B.Ed., MA (English, History), BA (pass)
Simrit Kaur TGT M Phil. Computer Science, M.CA, B.CA
Priya Vaibhav Shukla TGT M.SC, B.SC, B.ED
Kanika Deep Arneja TGT P.G Diploma in New Media Design, Bachelor’s in Fine Arts
Pragati Gandhi PRT  B.Ed, BA, MA (Sociology)
Geeta Rawat PRT  B.Ed., MBA (HR), BA
Shradha Jain PRT  B.Ed., M.Sc. (Home Science), B.Sc. (Home Science), PG in Human Resource Management
Rupkatha Chaudhuri PRT  B.Ed., PG Diploma in Journalism & Mass Communication, Diploma in Public Relations, BA (English)
Blossom D’souza TEAM LEAD TRAINED AT THE DANCE WORX PREFORMING ARTS ACADEMY
Vidhi Khurana PRT B.Ed., M.Sc. Maths, PGDBM (Finance & Marketing), B.Sc. Maths
Deepika Dembla PRT B.Ed. (Maths, Science), M.Sc. (Maths with Computer Applicatins), B.Sc. PCM (Honors in Mathematics)
Anupriya Rao Mittal PRT  Post graduate diploma in Pre-primary education(PGDPPED) from IGNOU, BA (English & Economics)
Renu Singh PRT B.Ed. (SSt, Hindi), BA (History Honors)
Kalpana Hariharan PRT B.Ed., NTT, M.A., B.A.
Pratichee Sharma PRT BED, B.A, B.tech
Akansha Kaushik PRT Bed, MBA
Niharika Rastogi PRT BED,B.SC IN HOME SCIENCE
Upasana Sharma PPT  B.Ed., MBA (HR), B.Com. (Pass)
Rupali Khattar PPT MA (English Honors), B. El. Ed. – Delhi Univ.
Nilambara Lakhotia PPT Enhancing Early Year Program (SRF Foundation), MBA, BA (English Honors)
Jagriti Singh PPT EEEP, Masters in Mass Communication, PG diploma in Journalism, Bachelors in Journalism & Mass Communication
Ravisha Sharma PPT MCA, B.Ed., BCA, NTT
Ashlesha Katoch MFL A1,A2, B1 , B2 in French, BA hons French, Masters in French lietrature
Ketaki Chopra MFL  
Moksha Bhatnagar School Counselor MA (Applied Psychology), BA (Psychology)
Tanya Sharma School Counselor MA (Applied Psychology), BA (Psychology Honors)
Shailaja Raghavendra Special Educator Masters of Counseling & Psychology, BA English Literature & Psychology, Certification Diability, License for special need
Surender Kumar PE Teacher B.Sc. Physical Education
Sanjay Mohanty PET Cum Tennis Coach BPED, NIS
Pratiksha Priya Dance Teacher Graduate
Surbhi Garg Dance Teacher Fine arts Diploma
Vir Bhadra Bhardwaj Music Teacher M Phil. Music, MA Hons Music, BA Hons Music
Monika Co-Teacher Masters of Visual Arts, Bachelors of Visual Arts
Rajan Robotics Trainer B.Tech.
Ravleen Kaur Co-Teacher BA , Btech, BED
Misha Munjal Co-Teacher MBA, English Hons, ECCE Diploma
Rekha Khandelwal Librarian B.Lib,MA(History), MA (Hindi), B.Ed
Priyanka Sharma Day Care Incharge  MBA in HR, B.Com. Honors
Alpana Mandlavdiya Day Care Assistant Bachelor’s in Psysiotherapy, 12th, 10th
Sumi T. S. Staff Nurse Graduate