KKG Qualified Teachers

Name Post Highest Qualification (Professional)
Nilakshi Chakraborty PRT B.Ed
Mehak Jain PRT B.Ed
Priyanka Saluja PRT B.Ed
Georgina Yhome PRT B.Ed
Angelina Bansal TGT Level C1 French
Shifali Gupta TGT M.Ed
Aditee Sehgal TGT B.Ed
Nidhi Yadav TGT B.Ed
Vandana Rodey PGT B.Ed
Ratna Khanna PGT MFA
Sumanjeet Kaur PGT B.Ed
Inderbir Thussu VICE PRINCIPAL M.Ed
RACHITA RAJORA PRT B.El.Ed
SUNITA CHAUDHARY PRT B.Ed
VADHERA ISHITA PRT B.Ed
NEHA SINGH PTI B.P.Ed
SHAMITA DUTTA PRT B.Ed
RAJESH KUMAR PTI B.P.Ed
SURBHI SAWHNEY PRT B.Ed*
NAVJOT KUMAR TGT B.Ed
RUPAL KOHLI PRT B.Ed
MAMTA AMBAVTA PRT B.Ed
RAKHEE PATHAK Other M.Lib
Prabhjot Kaur PGT B.Ed
Sumiran Bhatia SPECIAL EDUCATOR Cert Guid, Remedial Edu in SEN
Palak Uppal Wellness Teacher M.A
Deepika Sharma PRT B.Ed
Kavita Rana PRT B.Ed
Madhur Makkar PGT B.Ed
Mukesh Kumar Khatri PGT B.Ed
Savita Rana PRT B.Ed
Garima Sharma TGT B.Ed
Reena Rastogi PRT B.Ed
Kriti Rawat PRT B.Ed
Geeta Taneja PRT B.Ed
Kusum Lata TGT B.Ed
Shobhit Tandon PRT PGD Theatre
Ishjot Kaur Bhatia PGT German C2
Priyanka Govil PRT MVA
Chandni Kher PGT B.Ed
Palak Chawla PRT B.Ed
Dolly Gupta TGT M.E .Instrumentation
Ruchika Puri NTT NTT
Rohini Dhanraj Bhatnagar PRT B.Ed
Sonali Pasricha PRT B.El.Ed
Sneha Dudeja PRT B.Ed
Ranju Suri PRT B.Ed
Prabhjeet Kaur SPECIAL EDUCATOR M.A
Rohit Bareja PGT Praveshika Poorn Vocal
Suman Tripathi PRT B.Ed
Steffy Sachdeva SPECIAL EDUCATOR M.A
Archana Sood PRT B.Ed
Palak Bhasin TGT B.Ed
R Nivedita PGT Ph.D, M.Phil
Avneet Maken PRT B.Ed
Sweta Kaushik SPECIAL EDUCATOR MOT
Shweta Rana PGT B.Ed, M.Phil
Deeksha Khanna PRT B.Ed
Meenal Bhatia PRT B.Ed
Vimla Maithani PRT B.Ed
Shikha Mahajan PRT 3EP
Surbhi Phogaat PRT B.Ed
Prachi Bansal PRT B.El.Ed
Radhika Virmani PGT B.Ed
Neha Sharma PRT B.Ed
Nameeta Aggarwal PGT B.Ed
Shibani Ghosh Ganguli PRT B.Ed
Adrija Banerjee TGT Fellowship in Dance
Priyanka Ahuja PRT B.Ed
Seema Singh Sethi PRT 3EP
Irving Kataria PTI B.P.Ed
Seep Wadhwa WELLNEES TEACHER M.A
Neha Malhotra NTT PGDBA, NPTT
Shalini Dewan Other B.Ed, B.Lib*
Anupama Rampal PRT Diploma in Commercial Arts
Namrita Singh PRT MBE, B.Ed
Devika Nagpal SPECIAL EDUCATOR Cert Learning Diff, ICT Curr Sen
Nilanjana Pratap PRT B.Ed
Ekta Sachdeva PRT B.Ed
Taruna Kalra PRT M.Ed
Akriti Pawah NTT MMI
Shalini Gupta PRT B.Ed
Shivi Anand PRT MBA, B.Ed
Meenakshi TGT B.Ed
Megha Gupta PGT B.Ed
Ankita Kapur PRT B.Ed*
Akanksha Sharma PRT B.Ed
Yamini Singh Sisodia TGT B.Ed
Ramneet Kaur PRT B.Ed
Vandana Kant PRT B.Ed
Sadhna Goria Prabhakar PRT B.Ed
Rachita Sehgal PRT B.Ed
Satya Prakash PTI M.P.Ed
Arun Kumar PTI M.P.Ed
Meghna Neog SPECIAL EDUCATOR M.A
Parul Sharma NTT MMI
Arun Kumar SPECIAL EDUCATOR MOT
Chitra Vishakha PRT B.Ed
Sachin Kumar Kathak PRT B.Ed
Payal Chandra NTT NPTT
Shivan Thukral TGT Gr 7 Diploma in Guitar,Diploma in Indian Classical Music
Radheeka Chopra PRT B.Ed*
Rashmi Balhara PGT B.Ed
Amit Kumar Singh PGT M.P.Ed
Jyotsna Atreya NTT MMI
Vanita Kanwar TGT B.Ed
Pooja Pandey PRT B.Ed
Blossom DSouza TGT Trained in Dance Advanced ,Intermediate
Gauri Saxena PRT B.Ed
Revati Mirchandani SPECIAL EDUCATOR MOT
Palak Gupta PRT B.Ed
Sushma Kataria NTT NTT
Twinkle Khanna NTT MMI
Sabreena Talwar PRINCIPAL B.Ed
Ramneek Batra PGT B.Ed
Anuradha Dash PRT B.Ed

Note: * means Pursuing