KKL Qualified Teachers

S.NO. Name Post Highest Qualification (Professional)
1 NITI TAHLANI TEAM LEAD PRE PRIMARY & GRADE 1 NTT B.COM, NTT, M.A. IN EDUCATION
2 KRATI BAJPAI TEAM LEAD PRIMARY TGT M.COM, B.ED, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TRAINING (CPT)
3 DIKSHA RAINA TEAM LEAD SECONDARY TGT M.SC – MICROBIOLOGY , B.ED
4 KAMLA PAL PRT M.A. IN HINDI, B.ED
5 PRAJNA TARANG PRT B.A. (HINDI, HISTORY & SOCIOLOGY), M.A. (HISTORY), B.ED (HINDI & HISTORY)
6 ARADHANA UPADHYAY PRT B.A. (SOCIAL SCIENCE, GEOGRAPHY AND ENGLISH), M.A. (SOCIOLOGY), B.ED, M.ED, DIPLOMA IN SCHOOL LEADERSHIP MANAGEMENT
7 VED PRAKASH TIWARI PGT (PHYSICAL EDUCATION) B.COM,
B.PED, M.PED
P.G. DIPLOMA IN SPORTS COACHING
8 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH PGT (INFORMATICS PRACTICES / COMPUTER SCIENCE) MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS, B.ED (PURSUING)
9 ASHWANI SRIVASTAVA PRT M.A. (DANCE), PRATHMA DANCE – BHARAT NATYAM, VISHARAD DANCE – KATHAK
10 SWAPNIL MISHRA PRT MASTER DIPLOMA IN MUSIC, MASTER IN MUSIC, MASTER IN PERFORMING ARTS PHD (PURSUING)
11 NEHA MISRA PRT B.A. IN ECONOMICS & ANTHROPOLOGY, P.G. DIPLOMA IN DESIGN, ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN FRENCH LANGUAGE, B.ED
12 PREETI KHARE TGT B.A. IN HINDI, P.G IN EDUCATION, N.T.T, B.ED
13 MONIKA KRIPLANI TGT B.TECH – ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION, B.ED MATH & SCIENCE
14 AAYUSH SRIVASTAVA TGT BACHELOR OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS, B.ED (PURSUING)
15 SHUCHI ARORA TGT BACHELOR OF COMMERCE, MASTER OF ARTS (ECONOMICS), B.ED
16 SHIVANGI VARMA TGT BACHELOR OF ARTS – ENG & ECO), PRIMARY TEACHER’S TRAINING, B.ED, M.A. IN ENGLISH (NEW) PURSUING
17 USPREET KAUR PRT B.TECH COMPUTER SCIENCE, MBA, B.ED
18 ISHA CHOPRA PRT BA, ENGLISH, PSYCHOLOGY, POLITICAL SCIENCE, B.ED
19 MARIYAM MEHDI PRT B.SC, M.SC (BOTANY)
20 NEHA SINGH PRT BCA, MCA, PROFESSIONAL TEACHING ENGLISH & FOREIGN LANGUAGE PROGRAM
21 MILAN KHURANA PRT B.A. IN ECONOMICS AND EDUCATION, B.ED
22 S. RIZWAN FATHIMA PRT B.A., N.T.T, B.ED
23 MOHD. TAUHID PRT B.TECH – ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION, B.ED (PURSUING)
24 RICHA SINGH NTT POST GRADUATION IN HUMANITIES, P.G.D.C.A., B.ED.
25 SHUBHANGI ARYA MFL GERMAN B.A. IN ENGLISH LITERATURE, SOCIOLOGY & EDUCATION), DIPLOMA IN GERMAN LANGUAGE (B2 LEVEL)
26 MONALISA DHAR MFL FRENCH B.A. IN ENGLISH & POLITICAL SCIENCE, ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN FRENCH, DELF A1 & A2
27 ABHINAV SINGH PET B.COM, B.PED, M.ED (PURSUING)
28 RAHUL MASSEY PRT M.A. – ENGLISH LITERATURE, PIANO GRADE 1 & 3, PRATHAMA VOCALS
29 SHANTANU SHASTRY PRT BACHELOR IN VISUAL ARTS – SCULPTURE, MASTERS IN VISUAL ARTS – CREATIVE SCULPTURE
30 SAHAYATA Z JOSEPH NTT B.A. IN ENGLISH, HISTORY, SOCIOLOGY, NTT
31 DIVYA SHARMA PRT B.A. IN ENGLISH, HINDI & SOCIOLOGY, M.A. IN ENGLISH, PGDCA, MA JOURNALISM, DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION, B.ED
32 ELIZABETH MASSEY NTT B.A. IN ENGLISH, POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PSYCHOLOGY, M.A. IN ENGLISH LITERATURE, B.ED (PURSUING)
33 ATISHREE UPRETI KRISHNA NTT BACHELORS OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, NTT (PURSUING)
34 VISHAKHA SHUKLA NTT M.COM, B.ED
35 GARIMA SRIVASTAVA NTT POST GRADUATION IN GARMENT MANUFACTURING AND TECHNOLOGY, N.T.T.
36 APOORVA SHUKLA SCHOOL COUNSELOR B.A (PSYCHOLOGY, SOCIOLOGY, ENGLISH) , M.A. IN PSYCHOLOGY
37 JYOTI YADAV SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATOR BACHELOR IN PHYSIOTHERAPY, PGD IN SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGY, PGD IN SCHOOL LEARNING DISABILITY AND ADHD MANAGEMENT
38 SUNITA MISHRA LIBRARIAN B.L.SC, M.L.SC., B.ED, PROFIENCY DIPLOMA IN RUSSIAN LANGUAGE, ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN RUSSIAN LANGUAGE
39 PRIYA GROVER RESOURCE B.A. PSYCHOLOGY AND ECONOMICS, P.G. IN JOURNALISM & MASS COMMUNICATION, BACHELOR IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
40 JOEL MEHRA RESOURCE B.A. IN ECONOMICS, PROFESSIONAL DANCE CERTIFICATE PROGRAM
41 GAURVI TALWAAR RESOURCE B.COM. M.B.A.
42 KRISHNA SINGH PGT MASTER IN SCIENCE – CHEMISTRY, B.ED
43 MOAZZAM ASHFAQ PGT MSC – MATHS, B.ED
44 DIVYA SHUKLA NTT B.A., BTC
45 AKANKSHA ASTHANA PRT MA – HINDI, B.ED
46 ANAS KHAN PGT B. TECH, M.TECH – INSRUMENTATION & CONTROL, B.ED
47 PRIYANKA SINHA NTT B.A. IN ENGLISH AND ECONOMICS, NTT
48 SWATI MALHOTRA PGT M.A. IN ENGLISH, B.ED
49 IRA NAUTIYAL PGT MSC BIOTECHNOLOGY, B.ED SCIENCE